Winner Case Studies
The Telegraph Media Group
Category:
Grand Prix
Best Digital Consumer Publishing Company 2024
Winner:
The Telegraph Media Group
Incisive Media
Category:
Grand Prix
Best Digital B2B Publishing Company 2024
Winner:
Incisive Media
Assemble Media Group
Category:
Grand Prix
Small Digital Publisher of the Year sponsored by Deloitte
Winner:
Assemble Media Group
The Telegraph - Life On The Frontline
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Use of Video sponsored by PubMatic
Winner:
The Telegraph - Life On The Frontline
National World Democratising Ad Effectiveness Data For The SME Marketplace With Brand Metrics
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Use of Data sponsored by Anonymised
Winner:
National World Democratising Ad Effectiveness Data For The SME Marketplace With Brand Metrics
Which? Money Podcast
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best use of Audio
Winner:
Which? Money Podcast
ISBA / AOP / PwC Programmatic Study II
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Research / Insight Project
Winner:
ISBA / AOP / PwC Programmatic Study II
SeenThis Adaptive Streaming
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Media Technology Partner
Winner:
SeenThis Adaptive Streaming
Powering Premium Programmatic With Ozone Smart Bidstream
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Digital Publishing Innovation sponsored by Index Exchange
Winner:
Powering Premium Programmatic With Ozone Smart Bidstream
Last Player Standing
Category:
Publishing Excellence Awards
Best Creative Solutions Led / Content Marketing Campaign
Winner:
Last Player Standing
Commercial Team - HELLO! / HELLO! Fashion
Category:
Team Excellence Awards
Sales Team of the Year
Winner:
Commercial Team - HELLO! / HELLO! Fashion
PinkNews
Category:
Team Excellence Awards
Product Development Team of the Year
Winner:
PinkNews
BBC Good Food And Olive Magazine
Category:
Team Excellence Awards
Editorial Team of the Year: Consumer
Winner:
BBC Good Food And Olive Magazine
The Times And The Sunday Times
Category:
Team Excellence Awards
Audience Development Team of the Year sponsored by UKOM
Winner:
The Times And The Sunday Times
The Telegraph Campaign Planning And Operations Team
Category:
Team Excellence Awards
Advertising Operations Team of the Year
Winner:
The Telegraph Campaign Planning And Operations Team
Anna Whittaker, Notts TV
Category:
Individual Excellence Awards
The AOP Award for Inspiring Local Journalism sponsored by Google News Initiative
Winner:
Anna Whittaker, Notts TV
Harry Rich
Category:
Individual Excellence Awards
Sales Person of the Year
Winner:
Harry Rich
Ralph Karumazondo
Category:
Individual Excellence Awards
Rising Star
Winner:
Ralph Karumazondo
Wendell Steavenson, 1843 Magazine
Category:
Individual Excellence Awards
Journalist of the Year
Winner:
Wendell Steavenson, 1843 Magazine